Supported Projects (Selection)

category
year, date
project
city, location
Film , 2020, Basel (CH)
Film
2020
420 DUR 420 MOLL LÄNDLER

 Jannik Giger, Kirill Zvegintsov, Gregor Brändli, Jero Nyberg

Basel (CH)
Performance , 2020, Berlin (D)
Performance
2020
WELLSPRING

Anna Nowicka

Berlin (D)
Musik , 2020, Dulwich Hill / Sydney (AUS)
Musik
2020
ARTIST DEVELOPMENT

Sonya Hollowell

Dulwich Hill / Sydney (AUS)
Musik , 2020, Zürich (CH)
Musik
2020
TAKTLOS FESTIVAL

Sylvie Courvoisier, Michelle Ettlin, David Meier, Tapiwa Svosve, Anja Illmaier

Zürich (CH)
Kunst , 2020, Zürich (CH)
Kunst
2020
Zürich (CH)
Kunst , 2020, Basel (CH)
Kunst
2020
SYSTROPHE

Anuk Jovovic

Basel (CH)
Theater , 2019, Zürich (CH)
Theater
2019
DER FUTUROLOGISCHE KONGRESS

Groupe Nous (Patrick Slanzi und Jonathan Bruckmeier )

Zürich (CH)
Musik , 2019, Basel (CH)
Musik
2019
Basel (CH)
Film , 2019, Wien (AT)
Film
2019
Wien (AT)
Performance , 2019, St. Imier (CH)
Performance
2019
LA DÉPENDANCE

Jan van Oordt

St. Imier (CH)
Musik , 2019, Hamburg (D)
Musik
2019
REQUIEM FOR ARCHITECTURE

Daniel Dominguez Teruel

Hamburg (D)
Musik , 2019, Basel (CH)
Musik
2019
ROHRWERK, FABRIQUE SONORE

Beat Gysin (STUDIO KLANGRAUM)

Basel (CH)
Performance , 2019, Zürich (CH)
Performance
2019
DIE LÄNGSTE NACHT

Dorothea Rust, Peter Emch, Irene Müller, Karen Geyer, Jörg Köppl 

Zürich (CH)
Literatur , 2019, Lissabon (PRT) & Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Literatur
2019
LA RAMPA

Chantal James & Inês Beleza Barreiros

Lissabon (PRT) & Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Theater , 2019, Bern / Zürich (CH)
Theater
2019
TRAUMGIRL

Daniel Hellmann & Anne Welenc

Bern / Zürich (CH)
Kunst , 2019, Basel (CH)
Kunst
2019
AUS(G)EBORGEN

DOCK Basel

Basel (CH)
Musik , 2018, La Cardenchosa (ES)
Musik
2018
LUTHERIE

Luís Limón

La Cardenchosa (ES)
Kunst , 2018, Oberwil im Simmental BE (CH)
Kunst
2018
Oberwil im Simmental BE (CH)
Musik , 2018, Accra (GHA)
Musik
2018
Kulturzentrum in Accra

Beda Ehrensperger

Accra (GHA)
Musik , 2017, Basel (CH)
Musik
2017
PLÉIADES

DeciBells Ensemle

Basel (CH)
Performance , 2017, Berlin (D)
Performance
2017
THE AMAZONAS SERIES

Claire Vivianne Sobottke

Berlin (D)
Kunst , 2017, Basel (CH)
Kunst
2017
CHNÄCHT-SCHEUNE

Sandra Knecht

Basel (CH)
Literatur , 2017, Zürich (CH)
Literatur
2017
AUF NORDLANDFAHRT

Sandra Walser

Zürich (CH)
Musik , 2017, Athen (GRC)
Musik
2017
MUSIC SPACE

Beryll Rider

Athen (GRC)
Musik , 2017, München (D)
Musik
2017
TRUGSCHLUSS

Mia Huppert, Julian Kämper, Alexander Richard, Johanne Weißgerber und Nikolaus Witty

München (D)
Performance , 2016, Berlin (D)
Performance
2016
THE IMPOSSIBLE FOREST

Jared Gradinger

Berlin (D)
Kunst , 2016, Berlin (D)
Kunst
2016
DISPLAY

Marie DuPasquier

Berlin (D)